You are here

California Greens Holding Elected Office (April 2020)

California (42)

Mayor (1)
Bruce Delgado, Mayor, Marina (Monterey County) term through Nov 2022

City Council (4)
Leslie Castellano
, City Council, Eureka (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Dave Grover, City Council, Trinidad (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2020 (appointed 2019)
Elaine Hogan, City Council, Blue Lake (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Paul Pitino, Town Council, Arcata (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2020

Community College Districts (1)
Jennifer Baker, Board of Trustees, Area 1, Napa Valley College, Napa (Napa County) term through Nov 2020

School Districts (12)
David Clark, Governing Board Member, Cardiff School District, Cardiff-By-The-Sea (San Diego County) term though Nov 2022
Jacob Coan, Governing Board Member, South Bay Union School District, Eureka (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Carolyn Dixon, Governing Board Member, Wright Elementary School District, Santa Rosa (Sonoma County) term through Nov 2022
Mark Dyken, Governing Board Member, Vallecito Union School District (Calaveras County) term through Nov 2022
Laura Esperanza, Canyon School Board, Canyon Township (Contra Costa County) term through Nov 2022
Jason Jones, Union Hill School District, Grass Valley (Nevada County) term through Nov 2020
Avito Miranda, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area #1, Shoreline Unified School District (Marin and Sonoma Counties) term through Nov 2020
Kimberly Ann Peterson, Board of Trustees, Geyserville Unified School District (Sonoma County) term through Nov 2020
Scott Schneider, Board of Trustees, Ft. Bragg Unified School District, Ft. Bragg (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2022
Jeffrey Dean Schwartz, Governing Boardmember, Arcata School District, Arcata (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2021
Dana Silvernale, Governing Boardmember, North Humboldt Union High School (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Jim Smith, President, Canyon School Board, Canyon Township (Contra Costa County) term through Nov 2022

Fire Districts (1)
John Abraham Powell, Board of Directors, Montecito Fire District, Montecito (Santa Barbara County) term through Nov 2020

Water Districts (5)
Larry Bragman, Board of Directors, Division 3, Marin Municipal Water District Board (Marin County) term through Nov 2022
Randy Marx, Board of Directors, Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4 (Sacramento County) term through Nov 2020
William Stokem, Board of Directors. Mendocino County Waterworks District II Granite Bay (Mendocino County) term through December 2021
Jeffrey Whitehouse, Board of Directors, Westport County Water District, Westport (Mendocino County)term through December 2021
Robert “Bob” Patrick Wichert, Director, Sacramento Suburban Water District; Division 3 (Sacramento County) term through Nov 2022

Community Service Districts (4)
Bastiaan Hoeks, Mystic Mine Road Community Services District (Nevada County) term through Nov 2020
Scott Kender, Board of Directors, Redway Community Services District (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2021
Cynthia Replogle, Director, Oceano Community Services District, Oceano (San Luis Obispo County)
George Wheeler, Board of Directors, Community Services District (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2022

Other Districts (4)
Mathew Clark, Board of Directors, Granada Sanitary District (San Mateo County) term through Nov 2020
Valery Larson, Board of Directors, Camp Meeker Recreation and Park District (Sonoma County) term through Nov 2021
James Rhodes, Director, La Selva Beach Recreation District (Santa Cruz County) term through Nov 2020
Kim Taylor, Area 3 (Greenwood) (Supervisorial District IV), Georgetown Divide Recreation District (El Dorado County) term through Nov 2022

Neighborhood Councils (9) all terms through spring 2021
Melissa Curiel, Community Seat, Boyle Heights Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Lisa DeNiscia, Board of Directors, Central San Pedro Neighborhood, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) (appointed 2020) term through Spring 2021
Derek Iversen, District 5 Representative, Greater Valley Glen Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Lisa Johnson, Area 5 Representative, Foothills Trails District Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Audre Lopez-King, Youth/Educational Representative, Park Mesa Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Danielle Mead, Infrastructure Chair, Hollywood Hills West Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021 (appointed May 2019)
Hugh Moore, Area 2 Resident Representative – Seat 2 (Group B), United Neighborhoods of the Historic Arlington Heights, West Adams and Jefferson Park Community Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Carl Petersen, Resident Boardmember, Northridge East Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021
Aaron Williams, At Large Representatives (Group B: Seats 7-11), United Neighborhoods of the Historic Arlington Heights, West Adams and Jefferson Park Community Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2021

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer