You are here

California Greens Holding Elected Office (November 2018)

At least 46 California Greens hold elected office as of November 2018 elections

Mayor (1)

Bruce Delgado, Mayor, Marina (Monterey County) term through Nov 2022

City Council (2)
Leslie Castellano
, City Council, Eureka (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Paul Pitino, Town Council, Arcata (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2020

Community College Districts (2)
Vahe Peroomian
, Board of Trustees, Glendale Community College District, Glendale (Los Angeles County) term through Apr 2019
Jennifer Baker, Board of Trustees, Area 1, Napa Valley College, Napa (Napa County) term through Nov 2020

School Districts (14)
James Clay Carver, Governing Board Member, South Bay Union School District, Eureka (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2019
Jacob Coan, Governing Board Member, South Bay Union School District, Eureka (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Laura Esperanza, Canyon School Board, Canyon Township (Contra Costa County) term through Nov 2022
Sean Frame, Governing Board Member, Placerville Union School District, Placeville (El Dorado County) term through Nov 2019
Marnie Glickman, Governing Board Member, Dixie School District (Marin County)  term through Nov 2019
Adriana Griffin, Red Bluff Union School District, Red Bluff (Tehama County)  term through Nov 2019
Angelia Hillman, Board of Trustee, Area 5, Klamath Trinity Unified School District (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2021
Jason Jones, Union Hill School District, Grass Valley (Nevada County) term through Nov 2020
Jose Lara, Vice President and Governing Board Member, El Rancho Unified School District, Pico Rivera (Los Angeles) term through Nov 2022
Avito Miranda, Governing Board Member, Trustee Area #1, Shoreline Unified School Distirct (Marin and Sonoma Counties) term through Nov 2019
Kimberly Ann Peterson, Board of Trustees, Geyserville Unified School District (Sonoma County) term through Nov 2020
Jeffrey Dean Schwartz, Governing Boardmember, Arcata School District, Arcata (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2021
Dana Silvernale, Governing Boardmember, North Humboldt Union High School (Humboldt County) term through Nov 2022
Jim Smith, President, Canyon School Board, Canyon Township (Contra Costa County) term through Nov 2022

Fire Districts (2)
John Abraham Powell, Board of Directors, Montecito Fire District, Montecito (Santa Barbara County) term through Nov 2020
Deborah Rogers, Director, Bennett Valley Fire Protection District, Santa Rosa (Sonoma County) term through Nov 2019

Water Districts (4)
Larry Bragman, Board of Directors, Division 3, Marin Municipal Water District Board (Marin County) term through Nov 2022
James Harvey, Board of Directors, Montara Water and Sanitary District (San Mateo County) term through Nov 2022
Randy Marx, Board of Directors, Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4 (Sacramento County) term through Nov 2020
William Stokem, Board of Directors.  Mendocino County Waterworks District II Granite Bay (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2018

Community Service Districts (2)
Scott Kender, Board of Directors, Redway Community Services District (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2021
George Wheeler, Board of Directors, Community Services District (Mendocino County) term through Nov 2022

Other Districts (3)
Mathew Clark, Board of Directors, Granada Sanitary District (San Mateo County) term through Nov 2020
Bastiaan Hoeks, Mystic Mine Road Community Services District (Nevada County) term through Nov 2020
James Rhodes, Director, La Selva Beach Recreation District (Santa Cruz County) term through Nov 2020

Neighborhood Councils (16) all terms through spring 2018

Sylvia Arredondo, Chair & Residential Representative, Wilmington Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County)
Amelia Anderson, Region 3 Representatives, Sunland-Tujunga Neighborhood Council,  Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Rachel Bruhnke, At-Large member Central San Pedro Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Bruce Choi, Community Organization Representative, Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Angelica Dueñas, Boardmember, Sun Valley Area Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Natalie Freidberg, Sustainability Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Derek Iversen, District 5 Representative, Greater Valley Glen Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Jack Lindblad, Business Community Stakeholder, North Hollywood Northeast Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019 
Danielle Mead, Transportation Representative, Hollywood Hills West Neighborhood Council,  Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Kenneth Mejia, At-Large Representative, Wilshire Koreatown Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Angel Orellana, Canoga Park Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Carl Petersen, Property Owner Board Member, Northridge East Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
David Rosen, President, Rampart Village Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Marisol Sanchez, President, Boyle Heights Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Tyan Schesser, District 3 Representative, Greater Echo Park Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019
Dori Sharp, Sub-District 1 Resident Representative, Wilshire Center Koreatown Neighborhood Council Los Angeles (Los Angeles County) term through Spring 2019

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer