You are here

Officers, Green Party of Los Angeles County

2016-2020 (current)

Co-Coordinators (2) (terms are one year, seats are gender-balanced, officer stays in place until new vote)
Female Co-coordinator: Marla Bernstein (August 2016-August 2017)
Julia Russell (April 2018-September 2018, September 2018-August 2019)
Marla Bernstein (August 2019-April 2020)
Male Co-coordinator: Ajay Rai (August 2016-August 2017, August 2017-September 2018, September 2018-August 2019, August 2019-April 2020)

Secretary (term is four years)
Mike Feinstein  (August 2016-present)

Treasurer  (term is four years)
Doug Barnett (August 2016-present)


2014 - 2016

Co-Coordinators (2) (terms are eight months, seats are gender-balanced)
Female: Marla Bernstein, (8/2014-4/2015)
Male: Sasha Karlik (8/2014-4/2015)

Secretary (terms are two years)
Mike Feinstein

Treasurer (terms are two years)
Doug Barnett


2012 - 2014

Co-Coordinators (2) (terms are eight months, seats are gender-balanced)
Female: Marla Bernstein
(4/2013-11/2013, 12/2013-7/2014)
no female co-coordinator 8/2013-3/2013
Male: Sasha Karlik (12/2013-7/2014)
no male co-coordinator 4/2013-11/2013
Michael McCue, San Fernando Valley (8/2012-3/2013)

Secretary (terms are two years)
no secretary 3/9/2014 - 8/17/2014
Will Yeager (appointed 7/29/2012, recalled 3/9/2014)

Treasurer (terms are two years)
Dorothy Kemeny (appointed 11/4/2012)
Anthony Vieyra (apointed 7/29/2012, resigned 10/7/2012)

Assistant Treasurer
Doug Barnett (appointed 04/13/2014)


2010 - 2012

Co-Coordinators (2) (terms are eight months, seats are gender-balanced)
Female: Linda Piera-Avila (January 2012-July 2012)
Lisa Green, (August 2010-December 2011)
Male: position vacant January 2012-July 2012)
E.B. Gendel, (January 2011-December 2011),

Secretary (terms are two years)
Mike Feinstein, Santa Monica

Treasurer (terms are two years)
Doug Barnett, Los Angeles, August 2010-present


2008-2010

Co-Coordinators (2) (terms are eight months, seats are gender-balanced)
Female: Lisa Kawamoto Hsu, (April 2009-July 2010)
Genevieve Marcus, (August 2008-April 2009)
Male: Michael Chamness, (August 2008-June 2010)

Secretary (terms are two years)
Jason Neville, Los Angeles

Treasurer (terms are two years)
Doug Barnett, Los Angeles, January 2010-August 2010
Ross Frankel, Lawndale, August 2008-January 2010

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer